Project/Area Number |
24530327
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic policy
Research Institution | Nagaoka University |
Principal Investigator |
KWON Ohgyoung 長岡大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (20341993)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | らせん形態発展仮説 / 技術の収斂 / 中間財 / 競争力逆転 / アナログ技術 / 国際情報交換 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In general, applications and technology level of intermediate goods, the technical capabilities of the company by various demand from finished goods companies to converge on intermediate goods companies is enhanced. By the way, finished goods companies of Japan cannot deal well with a strong yen and new markets, opportunities for convergence of technologies to intermediate goods companies has been reduced as compared to the previous. On the other hand, opportunities for convergence from Korea and Taiwan finished goods companies were expanded. In that process, and because interactions between engineers among countries, intermediate goods companies(the company of the same group or related companies) of Korea and Taiwan were given the opportunity of convergence of technology by the finished goods companies of Korea and Taiwan. And,it is to enhance the technological level. However, intermediate goods sector, which is based on analog technology it was confirmed that this is not the case.