| Project/Area Number |
24530328
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic policy
| Research Institution | Nagaoka University |
Principal Investigator |
HIROTA Hideki 長岡大学, 経済経営学部, 教授 (50269552)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HARA Youichiro 長岡大学, 経済経営学部, 名誉教授 (00300088)
SHIBATA Takashi 東京経済大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00307373)
NAKAMURA Daisuke 長岡大学, 経済経営学部, 准教授 (10509384)
MAKINO Tomokazu 長岡大学, 経済経営学部, 講師 (80527648)
KWON Ohgyoung 長岡大学, 経済経営学部, 准教授 (20341993)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 科学技術シーズ / 地域の技術シーズ / 技術シーズの事業化 / 技術シーズの産業化 / 地域科学技術政策 / 地域産業政策 / 地域発研究開発 / 地域の発展 / 地域の科学 / 地域の技術 / 事業化への金融支援 / 事業化への税制支援 / 研究開発 / 中小企業 / 地域 / 政府支援 / イノベーション / 研究開発型中小企業 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We carried out the comprehensive investigation concerning the research and development activities of small and medium-sized enterprises of Japan at our project.We recognize that there are a lot of the valuable science and technologies seeds which can turn new businesses and new industries for the engine to promote Japanese economy as a whole. Also we understand that we need critical reforms to enable the science and technologies seeds to turn new businesses and new industries. For example, the reforms at coordinaters, financing & tax, human power are very important.