Research on German's diversified quality production and work force base in the end of 19th century
Project/Area Number |
24530390
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic history
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Ryoji 広島大学, 社会科学研究科, 教授 (10333999)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 高質品生産 / 中小経営 / ドイツ経済史 / 労働集約型産業発展 / 玩具産業 / 在来産業 / ドイツ玩具産業 / ドイツ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
German's diversified quality production and regulatory regime emerged in the end of 19th century and it developed during the inter war era.Some researchers emphasize German's traditional institutions(f.e.the craft profession) as grounds of emergence of diversified quality production.However it came from international rivalry in the world market and change of the domestic conditions for production such as wage increas.