| Project/Area Number |
24530407
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic history
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
ENOKI Kazue 法政大学, 大原社会問題研究所, 教授 (90466813)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
五十嵐 仁 法政大学, 大原社会問題研究所, 研究員 (20193170)
| Research Collaborator |
MASUDA Tachihiko 専修大学, 経済学部, 講師
KANEKO Ryoji 法政大学, 大原社会問題研究所, 兼任研究員
HIRAYAMA Tsutomu 東北学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 戦時期 / 労働 / 産業報国会 / 生活 / 戦時 / 労働組織 / 労働史 / 経済史 / 生活史 / ドイツ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focused on The Industrial Patriotic Society(Sangyohoukokukai). The Industrial Patriotic Society was organization of workers established at many companies during the Second World War. That's documents collected mainly by Makoto Sakurabayashi (Sakurabayashi collection) was donated to the Ohara Institute for preservation. In addition, we found The Institute for Science of Labour (Roudoukagaku kenkyuujo) prewar collection. The Institute for Science of Labour was established in 1921 by Magosaburo Ohara, and was merged into the Greater Japan Industrial Patriotic Association in 1941. This research made it clear how the national life of Japan in a wartime period was being changed based on a state request, using these material.