| Project/Area Number |
24530412
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAKURA kenshi 横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (90126384)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI Masaru 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (50282439)
YAMAOKA Toru 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (80377085)
HELLER Daniel 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 准教授 (00362096)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 経営組織 / 戦略 / 組織間関係 / 脱コモディティ化 / 変革 / 企業経営 / 組織 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study deals with strategic and organizational responces to commodization of market.We analize commodization and factors that infulence commodization. It examines a model of strategy-organization-interorganizational relation for de-commoditization.According to case study,factors influence commodization are state of competition ,standization of technology and need of customers,interdependence of marketing department and development department,top involvement,power balance.The important points for de-commodization are its necessity and non-substitution of product and service for others,brand building,maitenance of interlectual property and power shift.