A study of Ownership,Control,and Manegement in Modern Russian Enterprise
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530413
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
KONISHI Yutaka  岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 講師 (10303489)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsロシア企業 / コーポレート・ガバナンス / 企業と社会 / 企業の社会的責任 / 障害者雇用 / ロシア / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 / 所有 / 経営 / 管理 / 企業行動 / 企業構造 / ネットワーク
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is intended as an investigation of the Corporate Governance in modern Russian enterprise. The essence of this study can be easily summarized in a few words:①the changes of stock ownership structure,②the decision making between outsider(the shareholde) and insider(employer,employee),③the appointment system of manager and the reward system for labour,④the relationship informal rule and corporate institution,⑥the corporate finance and corporate governance.The core of all this study is that how business institutional system was built in Russia.This means that how Russian enterprise adupt vigorous support of institutional financial institution.