| Project/Area Number |
24530418
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Sugiyama Jogakuen University (2014) Sapporo Gakuin University (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
KOJIMA HIROMITSU 椙山女学園大学, 現代マネジメント学部, 教授 (80093029)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRAMOTO Kenta 北海道大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (00238388)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 非営利法人制度改革 / 公益法人制度改革 / 新寄附税制 / 改正NPO法 / 改定・協働の窓モデル / 組織間関係 / 非営利法人制度 / 改正NPO法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project over three years, we analyzed reform process of the Charitable Corporation Law in 2008 and reform process of the NPO Law in 2011. First, we developed an original framework of which name is “revised collaborative window model”. The revised collaborative window model is a useful framework to analyze the dynamic aspect of reform process of law. Next, we made in-depth case studies of reform process of the Charitable Corporation Law and the NPO Law. Finally, we analyzed the reform process of two laws mentioned above by our model and presented 18 propositions on the basis of results of the analysis. In summary, we developed the original framework, “revised collaborative window model” for the analysis of reform process of two laws and indicated its effectiveness through the case studies.