The maturity and progress model that quantitatively evaluate towards the e-government implementation
Project/Area Number |
24530419
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Reitaku University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMADA Tatsumi 情報セキュリティ大学院大学, 客員研究員 (00167446)
ARIMA Masahiro 兵庫県立大学大学院, 応用情報科学研究科, 教授 (00151184)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 成熟度モデル / 電子自治体 / 行政経営 / 情報化進展度 / 情報化推進能力 / オープンガバメント / 行政手続きの電子化 / 行政組織 / 情報化成熟度 / IT戦略 / 推進体制 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this study is to build maturity model for e-local governments. A roadmap where the stage of development of information technology is located, and how should they proceed with the activities information, certain that from the point of view of administrative management, to verify empirically the organization factors that determine the maturity. Through to clarify the relationship of the information promotion capability and information promotion degree , it was verified the validity of the maturity model. Local governments and that would be open Government -oriented, lead to the realization of IT strategy that lead to the high satisfaction to their residents.