Project/Area Number |
24530434
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Osaka Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIDA Masaki 大阪学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40278552)
GOTO Akinori 大阪学院大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (70331684)
OKUDA Shinya 名古屋市立大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (40351431)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 情報システム / 情報統合 / アンケート / 企業内情報活用 / 企業内情報活用モデル / アンケート調査 / 共分散構造分析 / 情報活用 / 組織的支援 / 企業風土 / ERP / 経営企画 / 会計情報システム / 生産システム / 生産情報システム / 経営学 / 企業情報システム / ERP |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the basic model of companies engaged in information utilization which the authors had proposed is described, and the relationships between the basic model and the survey results for companies are analyzed. As a result, companies which have internal cultures amenable to the use of information showed high information utilization. This was consistent with the basic model. It was also found that the recognition of information integration severity has a positive impact on companies' cultures and the management of support has a positive impact on both companies' cultures and utilization. From those facts, it is derived that to create company culture and a management support system in a given company, it is important to develop information systems integration. However, the concrete process of how to achieve the management of that specific concerned culture has not been analyzed. That is a future subject.