| Project/Area Number |
24530439
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Otemae University |
Principal Investigator |
KOJIRO HATA 大手前大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (50460986)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJITA Masahiro 大手前大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (70351723)
HASHIMOTO Koushi 関西大学, 政経学部, 教授 (30319826)
SAKAMOTO Masao 大手前大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (40449864)
TANIMURA Kaname 大手前大学, その他の部局等, 講師 (20579528)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 地域SNS / ソーシャルメディア / 地域活性 / 地域情報化 / 地域活性化施策 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focuses on the introduction situation of social media, which has been promoted by local governments for the purpose of local revitalization (especially regional SNS).As its research methods, in order to clarify how the use of ICT contributes to local revitalization , was carried out questionnaire survey and follow-up survey of 1,742 municipalities nationwide.From the results of the surveys, it was found that the effects, each municipality would expect for new social media, such as regional SNS and Facebook and Twitter, were different, and that there were operational problems of regional SNS.Finaly, we could obtained knowledge about success factors and problems of regional SNS in witch local governments were involved.