The lifecycle and collaborative management on social businesses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530440
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKansai University (2013-2015)
Kobe Gakuin University (2012)
Principal Investigator
Yokoyama Keiko  関西大学, 商学部, 教授 (00349325)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsソーシャル・ビジネス / 協働マネジメント / ビジネスモデル / 社会性と収益性 / 事業ライフサイクル / 協働 / ソーシャル・アントレプレナーシップ / ソーシャル・イノベーション / 戦略的協働 / ライフサイクル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research shows about the key factors of the collaborative management on the various social businesses and collaborations by using the multiple analytic view. We identified two types of social businesses and did a comparative analysis of them. The findings are that NPO is the most suitable for the core of networking and on the network, there is the relationship of value creating and exchanging.