Project/Area Number |
24530444
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Ube National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
UCHIDA Yasuo 宇部工業高等専門学校, 経営情報学科, 教授 (70321487)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUNO Seigo 宇部工業高等専門学校, 経営情報学科, 教授 (30290795)
SAKAMOTO Makoto 宮崎大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50196101)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 中小企業 / クラウド |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As an information system model to build the information infrastructure of the medium and small-sized business under the competition environment that intensified, and to strengthen it, I studied a suitable cloud system in the medium and small-sized business and developed the prototype system. Specifically, using Eucalyptus which was the cloud base of the open source and OpenStack, I suggested the model that construction was easy, and there were few burdens on operational management and carried out an evaluation from experiment use. In addition, I performed the comparison with Amazon EC2 which was representative charged service.