Project/Area Number |
24530449
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWABATA Nozomu 東北大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20244650)
Research Collaborator |
LI Hongzhou 東北財経大学, 産業組織与企業組織研究中心, 副教授
WANG Baolin 中国人民大学, 商学院, 教授
TANIGUCHI Megumi 大連ソフトウェアパーク有限公司, 日本語プロジェクト, マネージャー
ZHANG Yan 株式会社富士通総研, コンサルタント
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | オフショアリング / 頭脳循環 / ソフトウェア産業 / 情報サービス産業 / ブリッジSE / 産業集積 / オフショア開発 / 大連 / 中国 / ブリッジ能力 / 産業高度化 / 事業創造 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research illustrated the role of returnees as entrepreneurs, managers and engineers in offshoring business for Japanese market in Dalian, China. Moreover, it positioned the relations between Dalian and Japan as a leading model for Japan to become more open society in the field of human mobility. In this model, Japan can upgrade its industrial structure simultaneously with promoting the economic development in emerging economies. As a concrete issue, this research focused the designation of "Bridge system engineer". Its essential nature was a process linkage across the border that was necessary for offshoring. However, it did not necessarily mean the necessity of special post of "Bridge system engineer." It is function, not necessarily a special post.