Project/Area Number |
24530452
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
OHTA Tomohiro 東京大学, 農学生命科学研究科, 特任研究員 (00422460)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAKEHI Kazuhiko 東京大学, 産学連携本部, 特任研究員 (50585213)
筧 一彦 東京大学, 産学連携本部, 特任研究員 (90345116)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 産学連携 / 多対多産学連携 / 産学公民連携 / マネジメント / リサーチアドミニストレータ / 運営代表者 / プログラムマネージャ / 震災復興 / 組織マネジメント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The author had a chance to participate as management director of the project “University-corporate-town government-people alliance for Tsunami disaster area, Otsuchi, Iwate, to enhance continuous growth” for three years from 2013 to 2015, which gave him the opportunity for direct observation research. The project was lead by faculties from five departments and consist of 60 corporates including 12 local corporates with assistance of town and had seven different group. The projects process was as follows; (1) the initiation of joint proposal by university and corporates based mainly in metropolitan area, (2)demonstration of the effect of the idea, (3)looking for local advocates and (4) try to make new things happen such as starting business and self-reliance projects by local people. In order to achieve the organizational objectives, and Management Director and the Program Manager of 11 people were assigned . We discussed the function and effect of the placement of MD and PM.