Turn around and Evolution of the Knowledge Netwrk:A Comparative Study of Japanese and Korean companies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530470
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Hiroshima
Principal Investigator
HIRANO MINORU  県立広島大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (00405507)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 李 在鎬  京都橘大学, 現代ビジネス学部, 教授 (40342133)
朴 唯新  県立広島大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (20435457)
姜 判国  四国大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (50405510)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords知識創造モデル / 知識ネットワーク / 知識経営 / 自動車産業 / 電機産業 / 自動車部品サプライヤー / 特許ポートフォリオ / 社会ネットワーク分析 / テキスト分析 / 知識創造
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have clarified the Knowledge Network of Japanese companies and the Korean companies by a Model of Dynamic Knowledge Creation. Specifically, our research was focused on (1) the interaction between important factor in knowledge creation process and performance of Automobile industry and Electrical industry both Japanese and Korean companies,(2)Knowledge network structure of Automobile industry and Electrical industry both Japanese and Korean companies,(3) the Dynamic Knowledge Creation Process of Japanese and Korean companies which achieved high business results and Turn around.