A qualitative research for building of collaborative capability among small firms
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530489
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
INAGAKI Kyosuke  法政大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10327140)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKAHASHI Misanori  首都大学東京, 大学院社会科学研究科, 准教授 (70352482)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords質的分析 / 中小企業 / 連携能力 / 協業 / コミュニティ / 質的研究 / クラスター・マネジメント / 企業家活動 / クリエイティブ産業 / 広告制作 / インキュベーション / クリエイティブ・クラスター / インターテキストアプローチ / 産業集積 / イタリア / パドヴァ / 経営組織 / リエゾン / 企業家
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study portrayed how new categorized interactive field, in which the project based businesses have been taken place, has established by the collaborative practices among the small firms they were embedded in the hierarchical business structure in Japanese manufacturing and advertising production industry.
This study highlighted how the individual practices for their own business have changed cognitively and transferred into occurring of the collaborative relationship while sharing new meaning with other actors. This study doesn't only illuminate individual practices of coordinators or producers for institutional change, but also the practices of follower to participate in the activity in unfamiliar realm following the flow of cognitive change. I have adopted the method of in-depth qualitative analysis to make observation in network reflectivity as how the subjective cognition for the relational assets has changed through interactive relationship among actors and artifacts.