Function
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530501
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionFukuyama City University (2014-2015)
Aichi Shukutoku University (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
Tamai Yuki  福山市立大学, 都市経営学部, 准教授 (50547362)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIZAWA Akio  東洋大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80257435)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsクラウドファンディング / 東日本大震災 / 疑似エクイティ型投資ファンド / ベンチャー / 疑似エクイティ投資ファンド / 総括的な分析・評価 / 被災地中小企業 / エンジェル投資家 / ベンチャーキャピタル / エクイティギャップ / 疑似エクイティファンド / 中小企業 / 再生 / エンジェル投資 / ギャップファンド
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to crarify function of pseudo-equity-crowdfunding for small and medium sized companies’ resilience after the Great East Japan Earthquake. This research carried out two topics. Firstly, this research extracted classification, definition and analysis framework of crowdfunding through previous research review. Secondly, this research analyzed the function of crowdfunding at the time of the earthquake, financing impact for companies, the purpose for investor for pseudo-equity-crowdfunding .