Project/Area Number |
24530502
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Aichi Toho University |
Principal Investigator |
TAMURA Yutaka 愛知東邦大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40340400)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 製造エンジニア / 生産エンジニア / スウェーデン / ドイツ / 標準作業 / 分業と協業 / リーン生産方式 / エンジニアの行動 / 製造技術 / 生産技術 / 現場の競争力 / 組織的ノウハウ蓄積 / 生産マネジメント / スウェーデン・モデル / ドイツ・モデル / 日本的生産モデル / 管理中間層 / 標準作業管理 / 改善活動 / 工場エンジニア / 職場の分業 / 管理ノウハウ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focus on engineer activities at plant. I try to do comparison study among three countries Japan, Sweden and Germany. In this research we investigated division of tasks at shop floor from standard work formations, career development of engineers and division of organization at plant. Research results suggested; first, Japan, Sweden and Germany, they showed different structure of division of tasks at plant level. Second, at Japanese plant Engineers career develop relatively long period over 10 years. Sweden and Germany shows short term development 2 or 4 years staying at one position. Third, Japanese plant structure holds 2 type Engineers, Production Engineer and Manufacturing Engineer. Manufacturing Engineer has unique position between teams. They control standard formation from engineer point of view. Sweden team at shop holds strong abilities to control standard work formation, Germany engineer more than managing power to control standard formations.