Project/Area Number |
24530526
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Hokkai School of Commerce |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASHIMATO Rie 北海商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (50434791)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 日本ワイン / 地域ブランド / アクターネットワーク / ワイナリー / 風土 / 地理的表示 / 6次産業化 / 事業ネットワーク / 日本産ワイン / 社会ネットワーク論 / ソーシャル・キャピタル論 / 関係性マーケティング論 / 観光産業 / ネットワーク組織 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was discussed new paradigm local brands. Inter-regional, and competition in the region, it won the business rather than become a regional brand of the model, while cooperate with each other, each origins as a business, is a model that in turn lead to regional revitalization. It explored on the basis of the cooperation relationship to actor network theory. Specific regional brand product, a Japanese wine. This is because the most well represents the actor network. Analysis, which, in the region, not due to competition between regions were found to allow for local activation.