Role of the oil distribution system in the shift period to building a next-generation smart energy system.
Project/Area Number |
24530531
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 石油流通システム / エネルギー供給システム / 電気自動車 / 燃料電池車 / 石油元売 / 石油販売業者 / ガソリンスタンド / 新エネルギー供給システム / クリーンディーゼル車 / 石油取引システム / 次世代自動車 / 充電インフラ / 石油販売業 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The progress of the electrification of the car including the electronic vehicle and fuel cell vehicle needs a new energy supply system. Members of the oil distribution system are expected as leading figures. As the electrification of the car is slow, but decreases the demand for oil products steadily, members of the oil distribution system maintain an oil distribution system in a decrease in demand and must perform correspondence for new energy at the same time. This study considered the way of the oil distribution system in the shift period of this energy.