The study of introduction of Management Accounting for the Indestrial Cluster
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530550
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Masaru  横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (50282439)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords産業クラスター / BSC / 地域的サプライチェーン / 農商工連携 / 協働の窓 / バランス・スコアカード / 戦略マップ / コーディネーター / 食料産業クラスター協議会 / 戦略カスケード・マップ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I studied Management Accounting introduction for the industrial cluster.It is that there are the autogenesis type and the policy leadership type to an industrial cluster to have become clear in this study.In the industrial cluster of the policy leadership type, there was not the tool which was effective for strategic joint ownership and understanding was in particular.Therefore, in this study, BSC was taken up as a Management Accounting tool to overcome this problem, and the feasibility was examined.
The application of BSC to an industrial cluster was able to show possibility that some effect was achieved, but a problem stayed in who was setting and how applied it.