Research on revolution of Financial Reporting for Swiss GAAP FER
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530569
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionMeikai University
Principal Investigator
NAKAJIMA RYUICHI  明海大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50217733)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAWAMURA Fumiko  明海大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00227802)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsスイス会計制度 / 中小企業会計制度 / 財務報告 / 国際情報交換 / 国際会計 / スイス / スイス会計報告基準 / FER&ARR / IFRS / EU / スイス会計 / FER / 国内会計基準 / OR
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is analyzing that it makes a subject of research all of the Switzerland domestic company, specially, small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs), and how FER which were made new domestic accounting standards from 2007 relates to financial reporting of the company and whether or not it influences. For 3 years, it studied according to "the research doing plan" in each year from 2012.In the first year, it made the relation of the meaning about financial reporting of SMEs, fund raising and financial reporting by FER application and so on a main research task. In 2nd year, it studied a reason and the influence for the company which changed over accounting standards from IFRS to Swiss GAAP FER .In the last year, it compared the new accounting law (which published the end of 2012 and it will be applies since 2015) with the old law and it verified, and it studied the relationship between this new accounting law and FER. In the future, it publishes the result.