| Project/Area Number |
24530573
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Accounting
| Research Institution | Nihon University (2013-2014) Jissen Women's University (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONOE Eliya 大原大学院大学, 会計研究科, 准教授 (00341199)
FURUTA Miho 甲南大学, 経営学部, 教授 (90368473)
FURUICHI Yuichiro 大原大学院大学, 会計研究科, 准教授 (40551065)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 業績監査 / 地方自治体の監査制度 / 内部統制 / 公監査 / 地方自治体 / 租税支出 / 地方財政 / 公会計改革 / 公会計 / 地方自治体の内部統制 / 非営利組織の監査 / 非営利組織の会計 / 税務会計 / 租税法 / 業績指標 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this research is to consider performance indicators for optimal resource allocation from the viewpoints of governmental accounting, governmental auditing and the taxation (especially corporate taxation). It has been urgent for the public sector to address the issues on financial deterioration, aging population and low birth rate in Japan. In solving these issues, we need to allocate scarce financial resources efficiently and effectively. This research is to contribute to an elaboration in constructing the theory for governmental accounting through, studying performance indicators from multi-viewpoint studies.