| Project/Area Number |
24530574
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Accounting
| Research Institution | Senshu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Kazunori 専修大学, 商学部, 教授 (40176326)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IWATA Hironao 専修大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (50406360)
IWABUCHI Akiko 東京経営短期大学, 経営総合学科, 教授 (60310322)
KOZAKAI Maskazu 玉川大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50337870)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 管理会計 / コーポレート・レピュテーション / 企業価値 / 財務業績 / インタンジブルズ / 知的資産 / ソーシャル・メディア / レピュテーション・マネジメント / コーポレート・ガバナンス / ソーシャルメディア / 共分散構造分析 / 戦略 / 内部監査 / 実証研究 / バルセロナ / 国際情報交換 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In my Research Program, I committed three researches. The first is to promote further theoretical research. The second is to work with young researchers to stimulate their further researches. The third is to publish and present my outcome including papers and presentation to other countries. First, I published such reputation-related papers as corporete governance, reputation management, social medea etc.and present my papers at Japan Intellectual Capital Management Association and Japan Accounting Association. Second, I attended "Management Accounting Research Study" held every week at Senshu University. I also presente our paper with young Professor and Assistant Professor. Third, I presented our papers twice: One is the presentation presented at the 2013 annual meeting of Reputation Institute held in Milan. Another is my presentation at American Accounting Association held in Atlanta in 2014.