The comparative study of Japanese companies and European companies about evaluation and creation of a firm value -Among a company of Japanese-to-English French Germany-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530580
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionRikkyo University
Principal Investigator
AOBUCHI Masayuki  立教大学, ビジネスデザイン研究科, 准教授 (00290130)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIYOMATSU Toshio  多摩大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (40623541)
AOKI Shigeo  茨城キリスト教大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50129061)
NAKAJIMA Norio  明星大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (90409425)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords企業価値評価 / 日欧比較 / 収益構造 / 地域共生 / 財務構造 / 税効果会計 / 公開買付届出書 / 同族企業経営 / 財管一致 / 欧州企業のヒアリング調査 / イングランド中部の中小企業調査 / イングランド南部のNYSE上場企業の調査 / パリ近郊企業の経営 / ドイツ中部の大規模未上場企業の調査 / ドイツ中部の農業経営者への調査 / 国際情報交換 / ドイツ:イギリス:フランス / 財務特性 / 利益調整
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Our problem is Japanese and European comparisons about the rearranging of the problems about the firm value evaluation and an evaluation and the creation of the corporate value. At first we saw difference between Japanese company and profitability of the European company. The profitability of the Japanese company is inferior to the profitability of the European company. We guessed that it was because earnings structures were different. In addition, it was shown in the evaluation of the European company that a local concept was necessary.
Based on the above, we heard it to managers in Britain and France Germany. As a result, the manager of the European company felt that the earnings structure was common. They did not think of the reason why had low profitability of the Japanese company. We confirmed the manager of the listed company thinking about management of the shareholder serious consideration and that the manager of non-listed company thought about an area to the first.