The Formation of a Local Society through the Mobility of People and Social Negotiations among Communities in Large and Small Areas
Project/Area Number |
24530614
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Hiroshima University (2015) Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology (2012-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Fukuda Satoshi 広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 准教授 (50454468)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUI Asako 京都女子大学, 現代社会学部, 講師 (50457032)
TAMURA Syuichi 聖カタリナ大学, 人間健康福祉学部, 講師 (50467643)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 但馬 / 広狭域 / 地方社会 / 人的移動 / 地域交渉 / 関係網 / 地域住民自治組織 / 林業 / 医療 / 親族 / 山村 / 社会学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined spatial ranges, changes and social features of social networks (forest workers, medical workers and fellow provincials) in the cases of communities and social organizations in the northern area of Hyogo Prefecture (Tajima). In conclusion, a local society was formed by the mobility of people and social negotiations among communities in large and small areas.