A Sociological Study on Maintain the Communities associated with Fukushima Nuclear Accident
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530647
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionIwaki Meisei University
Principal Investigator
ISHIMARU Jun-ichi  いわき明星大学, 教養学部, 教授 (20326789)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YANAGISAWA Takashu  いわき明星大学, 教養学部, 教授 (60310223)
KIKUCHI Mayumi  いわき明星大学, 教養学部, 教授 (20307789)
KANNO Masashi  いわき明星大学, 教養学部, 教授 (70379494)
OHASHI Yasuaki  名古屋外国語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (30387667)
TAKAKI Ryosuke  いわき明星大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (30512157)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords原発避難 / 軋轢 / 受け入れ住民 / 避難者意識 / 楢葉町 / いわき市 / 避難者受け入れ / 住民票 / 長期避難に伴う意識 / コミュニティ形成 / コミュニティ / 支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We researched how the communities forced to move to the outside of the town by the Fukushima nuclear accident continue to maintain itself, through the case study about Naraha and Hirono and Town.Main points that our research project clarified that the system for long-term evacuation are not formed, therefore, conflict between the evacuees and accepted inhabitant have been occurred.
We are able to publish the research results of 30 points or more by the project.