| Project/Area Number |
24530708
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
IWAMA Nobuyuki 大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 教授 (00285298)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASHI Maho 別府大学, 文学部, 教授 (50523304)
UNOURA Naoko 大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 講師 (10527774)
| Research Collaborator |
NAKA Emi 金沢市地域包括支援センターとびうめ
TAKAHASHI Toshiyuki 社会福祉法人寝屋川市社会福祉協議会
SUENAGA Hidenori 社会福祉法人大阪市平野区社会福祉協議会
YOKOYAMA Kiyomi 社会福祉法人堺市社会福祉協議会
HASHIMOTO Maki 関西学院大学, 教育学部, 教授
NAKASHIMA Naomi 大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 特任講師
MURATA Susumu 社会福祉法人ライフサポート協会, 常務理事
SANDO Manami 大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | ソーシャルワーク / 総合相談 / 地域包括ケア / 当事者 / 権利擁護 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In community-based social work, social workers have to help individual and community at the same time. And social workers must promote making the foundation of community welfare. This study focuses on the social worker’s functions for helping community which supports the individual. In addition, the way to make use of the competency of people with higher brain dysfunction in social work practice is studied. In result, it was found that the social worker’s functions for helping community to support individual have eight functions. For example, it is the approach to make a good interaction between individual and community. The way to make use of the competency of people with higher brain dysfunction was discussed about their life difficulties and the approach for solving them.