Qualitative research about the organization f disabled people for reconstruction of social work methed
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530713
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Hiroshima
Principal Investigator
YOKOSUKA Shunji  県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (60304193)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords障害者主体 / 自立生活センター / 支援の再考
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This reseach found there was three levels of structure in the support by the organization of disabled people. They consist of the individual, the organization, social system. The individual is prescribed from the organization and socal system. The organization is prescribed from social system. The support by the oraganization of disabled people is practiced in such a state. But it is not neccessarily just prescribed by the high rank. The individual and the organization show independence of will each, and practice strategic support. I can call them support of a substitute, operation, the conversion.