Regional and Personal Isolation in the limit village,and the Life Support
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530717
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
Tanaka Kiyomu  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (00253328)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIZUTANI Riaki  下関市立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00310897)
TAMAZATO Emiko  高知大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (40268165)
SHIMODA Hirofumi  高知大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (50437703)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords共生型地域拠点 / 中山間地域 / 限界集落 / 孤立化 / ナショナル・ミニマム / ローカル・ミニマム / コミュニティ・ミニマム / 北欧型福祉システムとアジア型福祉システム / 共生型地域拠点づくり / 小さな拠点づくり / 地域包括ケア / 共生 / あったかふれあいセンター / 集落活動センター / 地域福祉(活動)計画 / 生活課題 / 地域づくり
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To regional and personal isolation in the limit village, on the premise of organization of residents that aims to solve problems and activation of the region, a strong sense of crisis of the leader for sustainability of the region acts as a lever of the regional development. At the same time, based on the democratic consensus, individual assistance as a "point" in the mountainous region, have a getting together connection, such as "circle" by ensuring regional offices, further, if the movement as "surface" is deployed standing on the point of view of whole region, it has been found that the individual assistance experiences the process of qualitative shift to the community development. And, this study has proposed a support system for the elderly which is a combination of the policy-level national minimum and local minimum, and the community minimum.