Project/Area Number |
24530725
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Shukutoku University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKURAI akio 淑徳大学, その他部局等, その他 (60619667)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOUDA Ryoshu 淑徳大学, 長谷川仏教文化研究所, 専任研究員 (80445147)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HASEGAWA Masatoshi 淑徳大学, 社会学部, 教授 (10095408)
SUGETA Riichi 東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 助教 (70611383)
DOI Naoko 山野美容芸術短期大学, 美容芸術学科, 非常勤講師 (20465826)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | アーカイブズ / 社会福祉 / 文書管理 / 社会福祉施設 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focuses on the (currently unused) documents stored at the children’s home Mahayana Gakuen Nadeshikoen, and takes samples of the documents stored by social welfare facilities and corporations and categorizes them. Specifically, we investigate the selection criteria for documents, and present a method to facilitate the selection of documents to be archived. Further, an analysis was conducted of the actual situation and structure of documents currently in use in Mahayana Gakuen Nadeshikoen, and in addition to investigating the system of storage, its effectiveness was indicated by comparison to the practice of digital archiving. Last, we conducted a nation-wide questionnaire survey of social welfare facilities and corporations to identify the current situation of and challenges in document management and storage.