Project/Area Number |
24530726
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Seitoku University |
Principal Investigator |
AKABA Katsuko 聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 教授 (90369398)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAO Kimiya 聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 教授 (50167483)
SATO Kana 聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 助教 (90595894)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 医療・福祉 / 介護人材不足 / 介護福祉士 / 介護福祉士国家試験 / EPA(経済連携協定) / EPA(経済連携協定) / 会議人材不足 / 外国人労働者 / 日本語教育 / 社会学 / EPA / EPA |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I extracted four types of preparation for support of facilities based on findings and, in this study, saw the association between each type and national examination. As a result, in connection with preparation for support and the national examination of facilities, it was revealed that the facilities which made much of working (business) held the key to the results of the national examination than the facilities which made much of the training (lecture). A big difference appears in the preparation for support whether I make much of the training, or the preparations for national examination leave whether you make much of working by facilities to the self-effort of the candidate, or facilities support it positively. It is in a situation that it may control the results of the national examination.