The Construction of Support System for Aggression of Children in Child Welfare Facilities.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530732
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionJapan College of Social Work
Principal Investigator
FUJIOKA TAKASHI  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30199301)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsアタッチメント / 共感疲労 / FR行動 / メンタライゼーション / 養育者ー子ども相互性 / 児童養護施設 / アフォーダンス / 愛着 / 攻撃性 / 身体感覚 / バーンアウト / 包括的養育者―子ども関係性構築プログラム / 愛着臨床アプローチ / 共感満足 / 援助者支援 / 養育者ー子ども関係性構築
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I investigated the present conditions and problems of aggressiveness, violence, and the anger of children who entered Child Welfare Facilities. The purpose of this study was to examine coping for the aggressive action (particularly physical verbal violence) to be seen in abused children. In this study, I constructed the comprehensive care giver - child relationship construction program (included " clinical attachment approach") that contains the emotion regulation or adjustment of children and the relations construction with the care giver in this reciprocality support system. I tried the application of this program that I made in this study by evidenced -based practices in some places of facilities.
As a result, I considered the effectiveness from the three viewpoints of a care giver, a child, and care giver - child as a "care giver - child reciprocality" support system.