Project/Area Number |
24530733
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Japan College of Social Work |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI YOSHIE 日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (60406262)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 介護職・看護職連携 / 医療的ケア / 思考スキーム / 多職種連携 / 認知スキーム / 連携 / 安全 / 介護・看護職連携 / 思考プロセス / 多職種理解 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have made the experiment that the thinking scheme is extracted and examined based on a working team composed of nursing care professions and comedical professions by using the tools and methods which we have developed in this research. As a result, they have been promoted to ask themselves in a deeper level of thinking. It has enabled them to share the thinking scheme that allows other professions which have different cognitive constructs to be established through clearly expressing their own action grounds from individual professions.
As a result of analyzing the thinking scheme between nursing care professions and comedical professions, no significant difference in the factors concerning the thinking scheme which both professionals assume has been recognized. However, we could verify that the thinking scheme in nursing care professions is loosely stereotyped in comparison with that of comedical professions from a combination of the factors in the thinking scheme.