| Project/Area Number |
24530734
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Japan College of Social Work |
Principal Investigator |
SHINYA Masumi 日本社会事業大学, 社会事業研究所, 研究員 (20222367)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAGUCHI Yukio 日本社会事業大学, 社会事業研究所, 特任准教授 (40440698)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | コミュニティーベース / レジリエンス / ジェンダー / ソーシャルキャピタル / ストレングス・モデル / 災害復興 / 地域防災 / 伝統芸能 / コミュニティベース / 当事者 / 災害リスク管理 / 社会開発 / コミュニティソーシャルワーク / コミュニティ開発 / 交流人口 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We went an analysis of the field work of management of shelter and disaster recovery by the community based traditional culture group. The women's participation of the shelter management had a positive impact for use of shelter space of infants, the elderly and women.Active participation of the traditional arts and folk activities of mothers, was to promote children's participation in these activities.Experience, such as women's festival soup kitchen was to strengthen the cooperation of post-disaster activities.Group that has to inherit develop the traditional culture showed a high degree of resilience.