| Project/Area Number |
24530746
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Toyama University of International Studies |
Principal Investigator |
MURAKAMI MITSURU 富山国際大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (10555197)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHIRA Taiko 富山国際大学, 子ども育成学部, 講師 (00555188)
KADOTA Kouji 久留米大学, 文学部, 教授 (50269081)
| Research Collaborator |
YAMAMOTO Sayuri
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | スクールソーシャルワーク / 評価システム / カルテ / エンパワメント / スケール / コンピテンシー / 定着支援 / 総合評価 / 尺度開発 / 富山モデル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focuses on the support for getting school social workers (SSWer) entrenched in schools and aims at establishing the total comprehensive evaluation system (Toyama Model). For the first year, I collected and reviewed all research papers with the keyword of “School social work”. And then I developed a trial program for the promotion of understanding SSWer’s activities. For the second year, the research focused on “Empowerment Scale”. In the result,I developed the “School Social Worker Empowerment Scale (SSW-ES)”. For the third year, the questionnaire survey on the fact finding of empowerment was conducted and the study focused on development of the evaluation system. With SSW-ES, the survey was carried out for SSWer in Chubu Area and Sinetsu area. The analysis of the result from survey brings the needs for proposing the concept model of empowering SSWer and the development of the evaluation system in cooperation with SSWer and teachers using Web.