Construction of model for the work environment and staff group development that reach out to "altered consciousness" of staff
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530758
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionHiroshima International University (2013-2014)
Bukkyo University (2012)
Principal Investigator
OKAMOTO HARUMI  広島国際大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (80331859)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords人材育成システム / 研修体系 / 専門性の形成・継承 / 循環的 / OJT / OFF-JT / 職業的アイデンティティ / 意識変容 / 人材育成 / 専門性 / ソーシャルワーク / 児童養護施設 / 職場環境 / 職員集団 / 研修プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to model construction and its actual operation of human resource development system in the workplace. At first I build the model theoretically while adopting knowledge of the other areas of study such as education technology and philosophy and so on. Then, in fact, I went the simulation about whether applicable the result of this study to the social welfare field in which cooperation facility (Children's Care Homes). Up to this, the reaching point of the current study.
In the future, based on the simulation, actually performed operation in social welfare field, while monitoring the course, at the same time the model to those elaboration and fine-tuning, it becomes possible to carry out the refinement scheme of training.