Japan and South Korea NPOs: Changes in the Political Enveironment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530761
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
AKIBA Takeshi  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (00340480)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords非営利組織論 / 社会福祉学 / 協同組合論 / 政治学 / 国際情報交換 / 日本:韓国 / 国際交流者研究 / 社会的企業論 / 国際研究者交流
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study was to verify nonprofit management in Japan-Korea. And we consider an ideal management strategy of NPOs, called key providers of making public policy, focusing social business policy. We publicized our achievements in the learned society and books. I was invited as a guest speaker four times in the international conference called the Global Social Economy Forum, etc. during the study. We give feedback to the spot by engaging for management consulting service to four local NPOs.