Design and Development of Reflective Family Social Work Practice Educational Program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530763
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKansai University of Welfare Sciences
Principal Investigator
NIIKAWA YASUHIRO  関西福祉科学大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (60352861)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHIBANO Matsujiro  関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (60162640)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsファミリーソーシャルワーク / リフレクション / 地域子育て支援拠点 / 実践教育 / 児童虐待予防 / 実践教育プログラム / Web-site型データベース
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study, design and development of reflective family social work practice educational program. The results of literature review, beyond the role of current community-based parenting support center, it revealed that there is a need for education for the family social work practice. In addition, the Child and family welfare practitioners, examine their own practice in the concept and theoretical level, the reflective profession that continue to grow has been inferred that sought. From the results of recurrent education for the professional practitioner, the need for family social work in community-based parenting support center has been confirmed. It was also revealed that important practice is at the organizational level to perform the cooperation and collaboration with the community.