develop of residential social work indicator
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530768
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionTenri University
Principal Investigator
TAKEDA kayoko  天理大学, 人間学部, 非常勤講師 (50310636)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊藤 優子  龍谷大学, 短期大学部, 准教授 (00441204)
山下 匡将  名古屋学院大学, 経済学部, 講師 (00460551)
志水 幸  北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (10265100)
杉山 克己  青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (30278262)
Research Collaborator 早川 明  秋田看護福祉大学, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsソーシャルワークの専門性 / 専門性自己評価 / レジデンシャル・ソーシャルワーク / 利用者満足度 / インディケーター / 専門職性インディケーター / ソーシャルワークの専門職性 / 専門職性自己評価 / アウトカム / 専門職性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to evaluate the quality of Residential Social Work (RSW), and for the purpose of improving the quality of social work to be provided, this study has attempted to develop Residential Social Work Indicators . Through observation and conducting interviews in relation to the nature business and records of residential social worker (RSWr),① six items as process indicators, ②six items as a process-related indicators, ③three items as outcome indicators were selected. These items that constitute the indicator represent the behavior of social workers. Accordingly, as a result of correspondence analysis using indicators based on multiple RSWr utilizing outcome indicators, the validity and effectiveness of using these indicators was confirmed.