A Study of Community-based Network System in order to Support Children and Children's Rearing for parents with the expliotation of citizen's soucial resources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530773
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionYamamura Gakuen College
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Takako  山村学園短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (30030050)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HASHIMOTO Junichi  山村学園短期大学, 保育学科, 准教授 (50461760)
MURAISHI Rieko  東京女子体育短期大学, 講師 (90556672)
YAMAMURA Hodaka  山村学園短期大学, 保育学科, 准教授 (10310286)
HAOKA Yoshiko  実践女子大学, 非常勤講師 (80556671)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords子どもの発達 / 子どもの遊び / 子ども観 / 子どもを持つ意味 / ワーク・ライフ・バランス / 地域基盤 / 子育て支援システム / 子育て支援 / 山間地の自然環境 / 子ども・子育て観 / 母親の触れ合いの場づくり / 子どもの触れ合いの場づくり / 支援システムの展開 / 乳幼児の発達 / 乳幼児の遊び / 子育て観 / 子育て支援ネットワーク / 中山間地 / 児童の発達 / 社会資源 / 町型ネットワーク / ワークライフバランス / 多世代市民活動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The population of B city, located among the low mountains, near metropolitan area comes lesser garadually and now is about 15,000. The local government does their best to formulate and carry out policies to support the children and children’s rearing according to national and prefectual government. As the result B city was chosen as a model in A prefecture. However, the concept of children and children’s rearing, includes not only the ideas of child and child development, related with children’s education , but the meaning of having children, and how to choose work-life balance and etc.
The aim of our study is to gain evidences to develop new citizen’s relationship instead of the former intimacy, by the research of group interview and quantative research. As the result we gained it is useful that many oppotunities to exercise together any kind of the activities of rearing children among multi-generation, choosing to focus to one association and one key person.