| Project/Area Number |
24530775
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Chubu Gakuin College |
Principal Investigator |
OHI Chikako 中部学院大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 准教授 (60352829)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOMATSU Risako 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40301618)
TAKANO Yoshikazu 九州大学, 大学院人間環境学研究院, 教授 (20275431)
NAGAI Yuko 福井県立大学, 看護福祉学部, 助教 (70460590)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 地域福祉 / 過疎地 / 山間地 / 地域再生 / コミュニティソーシャルワーク / 過疎 / 生活支援システム / 定住 / 地域再編 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is the development of a sustainable life support system in depopulated heavy snowfall mountain village Area.In mountainous areas, livelihood has been weakened by depopulation aging.It has become difficult to live with the dear old community. Neighborhood residents and welfare professionals intervening in human relations of the elderly, have built a new relationship.Senior citizen becomes possible to continue the life.It's necessary that support according to the change in time of the village for building of sustainable living support.