The research aiming at the establishment of the agent resource model of socialization.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530785
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social psychology
Research InstitutionGifu Shotoku Gakuen University (2013-2015)
Nagoya University (2012)
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA TOSHIKAZU  岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70131216)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHIZAWA Hiroyuki  岐阜大学教育学研究科(教職大学院), 准教授 (70449453)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YOSHIDA Takuya  岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70582790)
HARADA Chika  名城大学, 人間学部, 助教 (00632267)
ASANO Ryosuke  浜松医科大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 特任助教
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords社会化エージェント / 資源モデル / 集合的有能感 / 反社会的行動 / 向社会的行動 / 親の養育態度 / 地域交流 / 教師の指導法 / 教師のリーダーシップ / 地域住民関与性 / 社会化潜在指標 / 反社会性 / 社会的情報処理 / 向社会性 / 親子間ペアデータ / 親の養育 / 社会的自己制御 / 社会的逸脱行為 / 地域住民交流 / 居住地流動性 / 社会化領域 / 社会系心理学 / 教育系心理学 / 社会化 / エージェント / 包括的資源 / 自己制御 / 発達的差異
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This project clarified multiple environmental influences such as families, friends, neighborhoods and schools on socialization of youths. We considered these environmental influences as socialization agents, and revealed individual and interactive influence from these agents on socialization. The results implied that comprehensive impact of these agents had more predictive power to adaptive socialization of youths than individual impacts had. These findings advocate the new theoretical model, which is the agent resource model of socialization.