Impact on the autonomous labor of authority gradient in the company organization-Comparative study of Japan and a Chinese enterprise-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530790
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social psychology
Research InstitutionSaitama Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
FURUSAWA Teruyuki  埼玉学園大学, 人間学部, 教授 (00261090)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ZHANG Yingli  埼玉学園大学, 経済経営学部, 教授 (00272728)
MURATA Kazuhiro  下関市立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00300567)
HIRANO Kenya  東洋学園大学, 現代経営学部, 教授 (00352803)
張 英莉  埼玉学園大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00272782)
平野 賢哉  東洋学園大学, 現代経営学部, 教授 (60352803)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords権威勾配 / 中国企業 / モティベーション / 文化特有行動 / 面子 / ストレスマネジメント / ワークエンゲージメント / 自律的労働 / ワーク・エンゲイジメント / メンタルヘルス / 文化特有行動・態度 / 日中企業比較 / 中華人民共和国
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We carried out inventory survey and an interview to the employee in the company of Xi'an and Shanghai.We measured "the authority gradient" that was human relations of the authority, the motivation and the stress reaction of the employee.When a boss is coercive and a subordinate is acquiescing, We say that the authority gradient is steep. When the authority gradient was steep,It was confirmed that Motivation of subordinates was reduced and that the stress reaction of them become stronger.The "face" which is behavior peculiar to culture in China was also measured, and it was confirmed that face is very important in a Chinese employee. It was confirmed that the authority gradient and face have a strong influence on a motivation and a stress.