Correlation in Influence Tactics and Principals' Leadership in Establishment of School Counseling and Guidance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530827
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionFukuoka University of Education
Principal Investigator
NISHIYAMA Hisako  福岡教育大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (80461250)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAMADA Masafumi  就実短期大学, 幼児教育学科, 講師 (10610040)
SAKODA Yuko  東亜大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (90714767)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUCHIGAMI Katsuyoshi  岡山大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (19530950)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords教育相談システム / 校長のリーダーシップ / ミドル・リーダーシップ / 定着化 / 影響方略 / 教育相談担当者 / 社会的アイデンティティ理論 / 教育相談の定着化 / ミドルリーダーシップ / 教育相談 / 定着
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aimed to establish school counseling and guidance by investigating interrelation between school counseling teachers' information tactics and principals' leadership through educational psychology.
School and training program visits in the U.S., interview among school principals, a survey with a questionnaire on the recognition of school counseling and guidance among principals and school counseling teachers were made. As a result, 1) correlation between principals’ leadership and middle leaders’ influence tactics, 2) the process of inter-influence, and 3) an upward influence tactics model were described.