Designing teaching strategy of integrating cognitive and sociocultural perspectives to apply next-generation curriculum
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530834
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionTsuda College (2013-2014)
Jissen Women's University (2012)
Principal Investigator
TAKAGAKI mayumi  津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (50350567)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKANISHI Yoshifumi  三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70351228)
SHIMIZU Makoto  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30292634)
TAZUME Hirotsugu  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20310865)
SIROUZU Hajime  国立教育政策研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (60333168)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords教授法 / 科学教育 / 社会的関係性 / 学習環境の開発 / 動機づけ / 理科カリキュラムの開発 / 学習環境 / 科学的創造力 / 協調学習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined the bridging between the cognitive and sociocultural approaches in psychological research. Accordingly, a teaching strategy of integrating cognitive and sociocultural approaches was designed and developed, which applied next-generation curriculum. Additionally,the teaching strategy improved social relationships among peers during collaborative learning through a practical approach, involving a series of science classes. The results obtained have been presented in papers(42 papers), in books(12 books) and announced at conferences(57 presentations).