Study on the Development of the Faculty of Self- Formation and Career support model .
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530842
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionKyoto Seika University
Principal Investigator
ISHIGAMI Hiromi  京都精華大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (00594144)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YANO Tadashi  名古屋経済大学, 人間生活科学部教育保育学科, 准教授 (60522381)
TAKAHASHI Noboru  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00188038)
NAKAJIMA Yuka  大手前大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (80712835)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords教師教育 / 教員養成・採用・研修 / 教員の自己形成支援 / 同僚性 / 大学教育 / 地域連携 / 教員の自己形成 / 熟達化支援 / 教員自己形成モデル / 自己形成支援 / 教員の学び / 自己省察 / 教員養成 / 教職課程 / 初任者研修 / 若手教員 / 教職実践演習 / 職務体験による学び / 教員養成カリキュラムの改善
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we assumed that the self-formation of a teacher is to be perceived from a viewpoint of developmental career formation throughout the life and is to be established on the basis of cooperativity and meta-cognitive activities. Accordingly, we tried to develop “a model for supporting the self-formation and career formation of teachers” based on the qualitative and quantitative surveys for incumbent teachers.As a result, in this model, we showed the following three points: (1) Development of the in-school training and legal training that meet with the needs of teachers working on-site; (2) necessity of school support for supporting the teaching profession career formation while ensuring the collegiality; and (3) promotion of community development in which home, school, and community are unified.