Reorganization of the supporting system for youth in community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530848
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
MAMIYA MASAYUKI  北海道大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70312329)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MURASAWA Watari  札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80383090)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MATSUDA Yasuko  北海道大学, 大学院教育学研究院, 准教授 (30301857)
MIYAZAKI Takashi  北海道大学, 大学院教育学研究院, 教授 (10190761)
YOKOI Toshiro  北海道大学, 大学院教育学研究院, 教授 (40250401)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords若者自立支援 / 臨床地域援助 / 教育・福祉・医療の連携 / 韓国の青少年相談支援システム / 臨床心理的地域援助 / 国際研究者交流 / 韓国 / 新しい若者自立支援の形 / 児童自立支援施設退所後の支援 / 障害者総合支援法 / 地域支援における専門職 / ひきこもりを脱すること / 虐待被害者の自立支援 / 過疎地域の若者支援 / 障害者自立支援法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study we researched on the reorganization of supporting for youth in our community. Our main task is establish the systems for youth with mild developmental disorders in Hikikomori Life. They are living with many difficulties in each communities in Japan.
Getting results are the three sections.At first, we discover the new support system for youth with difficulties by the new law ‘ Services and Supports for Persons with Disabilities Act’in 2012 . Secondly we confirm the excellent systems for youth, especially in the board of education and the connection of each community in Korea. It is named ‘Community Youth Safety Net’. It is necessary for us to learn from CYS-Net and other many systems in Korea. Thirdly we recognize the need for new license or qualification. In supporting for youth a high degree of specialization is required.