Development research of cognitive supporting tool for students with developmental disabilities in higher education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530852
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKyushu University of Health and Welfare
Principal Investigator
FUJITA Hideki  九州保健福祉大学, その他部局等, 研究員 (50450606)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords発達障害 / 高等教育 / 学生支援 / ユニバーサルデザイン / 初年次教育 / アクティブラーニング / ジェネリックスキル / 思考・意思決定 / ステップ / バリア / 暗黙の前提 / 無意識の習慣 / 修学支援 / 成人期 / 生活支援 / 相談支援 / 認知機能 / 精神機能 / 障害学生支援 / 認知特性 / 判別的評価 / 一般学生中間層 / 社会人基礎力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the current higher education of universal phase, the support services for students with developmental disabilities are provided for not only students who have medical diagnosis of developmental disabilities, but also students who did not, which reflects a diversity of students’ needs. Because while in higher education, students experience the transition from school education to social life, a novel “educational (learning) - social (life career) paradigm” is need to be constructed. In order to cover these continuously distributed needs, the specialized services for developmental disabilities as well as the universal design (UD) for general student services are need to be provided. The principle of this UD services is the zero-based explanation without a tacit premise. This UD services include the diversity of students’ needs, from which every student will benefit.