Development of training programs for evidence-based comprehensive psychosocial intervention skills for supporting people with psychosis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530855
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science
Principal Investigator
YAMASAKI Syudo  公益財団法人東京都医学総合研究所, 精神行動医学研究分野, 主任研究員 (10447401)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ONO Yutaka  一般社団法人認知行動療法研修開発センター, 理事長 (70138098)
TANNO Yoshihiko  東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (60179926)
ISHIGAKI Takuma  東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (70323920)
KIKUCHI Akiko  独立行政法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所・司法精神医学研究部, 室長 (60392445)
NISHIDA Atsushi  公益財団法人東京都医学総合研究所, 精神行動医学分野, プロジェクトリーダー (20510598)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords認知行動療法 / 精神病 / フィデリティ / 研修プログラム / 心理社会的支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we aimed to achieve the goals as follows: 1) arranging manuals and programs for psychosocial intervention (mainly cognitive-behavioral therapy) for psychosis; 2) developing fidelity assessment tools for assessing skills for comprehensive psychosocial intervention for psychosis; 3) receiving direct and ongoing supervision for the experts of psychosocial intervention for psychosis from abroad. We disseminated the skills for psychosocial intervention for psychosis through the network among Japanese experts of psychosocial intervention for psychosis and tried to improve these skills of them.